>
>
Ferienwohnung Grundhäusl

Ferienwohnung Grundhäusl

Schornstraße 33, Schönau am Königssee, Germany
Exceptional
3 reviews
9.7

Most popular services

Pets allowed
Internet
BBQ facilities
Free Wi-Fi

Rooms

Choose dates to see prices

Check-in - Check-out

Guests and rooms

2 Adults 0 Children - 1 Room
Apartment with View and Balcony
  • Ferienwohnung Grundhäusl - Apartment with View and Balcony - 1
  • Ferienwohnung Grundhäusl - Apartment with View and Balcony - 2
  • Ferienwohnung Grundhäusl - Apartment with View and Balcony - 3
  • Ferienwohnung Grundhäusl - Apartment with View and Balcony - 4
  • Ferienwohnung Grundhäusl - Apartment with View and Balcony - 5
  • Ferienwohnung Grundhäusl - Apartment with View and Balcony - 6
  • Ferienwohnung Grundhäusl - Apartment with View and Balcony - 7
  • Ferienwohnung Grundhäusl - Apartment with View and Balcony - 8
  • Ferienwohnung Grundhäusl - Apartment with View and Balcony - 9
  • Ferienwohnung Grundhäusl - Apartment with View and Balcony - 10
  • Ferienwohnung Grundhäusl - Apartment with View and Balcony - 11
  • Ferienwohnung Grundhäusl - Apartment with View and Balcony - 12
  • Ferienwohnung Grundhäusl - Apartment with View and Balcony - 13
  • Ferienwohnung Grundhäusl - Apartment with View and Balcony - 14
  • Ferienwohnung Grundhäusl - Apartment with View and Balcony - 15
  • Ferienwohnung Grundhäusl - Apartment with View and Balcony - 16
  • Ferienwohnung Grundhäusl - Apartment with View and Balcony - 17
  • Ferienwohnung Grundhäusl - Apartment with View and Balcony - 18
  • Ferienwohnung Grundhäusl - Apartment with View and Balcony - 19
  • Ferienwohnung Grundhäusl - Apartment with View and Balcony - 20
  • Ferienwohnung Grundhäusl - Apartment with View and Balcony - 21
  • Ferienwohnung Grundhäusl - Apartment with View and Balcony - 22
  • Ferienwohnung Grundhäusl - Apartment with View and Balcony - 23
  • Ferienwohnung Grundhäusl - Apartment with View and Balcony - 24
  • Ferienwohnung Grundhäusl - Apartment with View and Balcony - 25
  • Ferienwohnung Grundhäusl - Apartment with View and Balcony - 26
  • Ferienwohnung Grundhäusl - Apartment with View and Balcony - 27
  • Ferienwohnung Grundhäusl - Apartment with View and Balcony - 28
  • Ferienwohnung Grundhäusl - Apartment with View and Balcony - 29
Guests: 6
Area: 100 m²
BedRoom
1 x Queen bed(s) (151-180 cm wide)
BedRoom
1 x Queen bed(s) (151-180 cm wide)
BedRoom
1 x Twin bed(s) (90-130 cm wide)
Room description:
Guests will have a special experience as the apartment offers a fireplace. The well-equipped kitchenette features a stovetop, a refrigerator, a dishwasher and kitchenware. The spacious apartment provides a private entrance, a coffee machine, a balcony with garden views as well as a private bathroom featuring a shower. The unit offers 3 beds.
Media & Technology:
TV, Radio, Satellite channels, Flat-screen TV
Kitchen:
Kitchenette, Refrigerator, Dishwasher, Electric kettle, Kitchenware, Oven, Stovetop, Toaster, Coffee machine, Dining table, High chair, Wine glasses
Outdoors:
Balcony, Outdoor furniture, Outdoor dining area
General:
Heating, Private entrance, Hardwood or parquet floors, Smoke Alarm, Fire extinguisher
Living Area:
Fireplace, Sofa, Dining area
Bedroom:
Alarm clock, Wardrobe or closet, Linens, Childrens' cribs
View:
Garden view, Mountain view
Room Amenities:
Socket near the bed
Bathroom Facilities:
Shower, Toilet, Towels, Toilet paper

Traveler's reviews

9.7
Exceptional
3 reviews

Area Info

Restaurants & cafes
Tee und G'Schenkladl Magdalene Brandner
3.4 km
Peoples Berchtesgaden
5 km
Tanz-Bar Rauchkuchl Berchtesgaden
5 km
Aufd Hand Cate
650 m
Königsseer Hof
650 m
Haus Zeitz
700 m
Natural Beauty
Zauberwald am Hintersee
11 km
Konigssee
4.5 km
Hocheck (2651m)
5.2 km
Ski lifts
Grunberglift
2.3 km
Jennerbahn
1.2 km
Sessellift Krautkaserbahn
6 km
Public transport
Berchtesgaden Hauptbahnhof
4.7 km
Bischofswiesen
9 km
Closest airports
Salzburg Airport W. A. Mozart
25 km

Facilities - Ferienwohnung Grundhäusl

Activities
  • Skiing
  • Ping-pong
  • Hiking
  • Cycling
  • Walking tours
General
  • Pet friendly
  • Smoke-free property
  • Wifi in all areas
Internet
  • Internet
  • Wifi
  • Free Wifi
Outdoors
  • Garden
  • BBQ facilities
Pool and Spa
  • Beach umbrellas

House Rules

Check-in:
14:00
Check-out:
09:00
Cards accepted at this property:
Visa, MasterCard, ANCV chèques-vacances

The Fine Print

This property does not accommodate bachelor(ette) or similar parties. Managed by a private host

Frequently Asked Questions

What are the standard check-in and check-out times at Ferienwohnung Grundhäusl?

Check-in is from 14:00 and check-out is by 09:00.

Where is Ferienwohnung Grundhäusl located?

The property is located at Schornstraße 33, Schönau am Königssee, Germany.

What are the prices at Ferienwohnung Grundhäusl?

Rates at Ferienwohnung Grundhäusl adjust based on availability. Enter your dates to check prices.

Does Ferienwohnung Grundhäusl provide facilities for guests with pets?

Pets are permitted at Ferienwohnung Grundhäusl.

Are airport transfers available for guests at Ferienwohnung Grundhäusl?

Guests can arrange airport transfers directly through Ferienwohnung Grundhäusl.

What is the travel time between the airport and Ferienwohnung Grundhäusl?

Guests can arrive from Salzburg Airport W. A. Mozart in roughly 30 minutes.

How far is Ferienwohnung Grundhäusl from the city center?

Ferienwohnung Grundhäusl is located approximately 900 m from the city center.

What room categories are available to book at Ferienwohnung Grundhäusl?

Ferienwohnung Grundhäusl has a single room category: Apartment with View and Balcony.

Are there cafés or eateries near Ferienwohnung Grundhäusl?

There are dining options near Ferienwohnung Grundhäusl, including Königsseer Hof (650 m).

What languages does the reception staff at Ferienwohnung Grundhäusl speak?

Guests can communicate with the staff in German and English at Ferienwohnung Grundhäusl.

What landmarks are located near Ferienwohnung Grundhäusl?

Points of interest around the accommodation include Celtic Museum Hallein (12.9 km), Salzwelten Hallein (11.4 km), Wallfahrtskirche Maria Dürrnberg (11.2 km) and Bergerlebnis Berchtesgaden (4.3 km), giving guests a selection of locations to explore during their stay.

You might like

Subscribe and get the best travel deals!

Sign up and find the best travel deals from everywhere!