Ferienwohnung in Schönau am Königssee
Most popular services
Rooms
Area Info
Facilities - Ferienwohnung in Schönau am Königssee
- Skiing
- Hiking
- Cycling
- Walking tours
- Use of cleaning chemicals that are effective against coronavirus
- Linens, towels, and laundry washed in accordance with local authority guidelines
- Guest accommodation disinfected between stays
- Property cleaned by professional cleaning companies
- Parking
- Free parking
- Accessible parking
- Non-smoking rooms
- Smoke-free property
- Wifi in all areas
- Internet
- Wifi
- Free Wifi
- Physical distancing in dining areas
- All plates, cutlery, glasses, and other tableware sanitized
- Staff follow all safety protocols as directed by local authorities
- Shared stationery (e.g. printed menus, magazines, pens, paper) removed
- Garden
- Ski storage
House Rules
The Fine Print
Frequently Asked Questions
Check-in starts at 16:00 and check-out is until 09:00.
Ferienwohnung in Schönau am Königssee is located at Schönau am Königssee, Germany.
Current prices at Ferienwohnung in Schönau am Königssee are available after selecting travel dates.
Guests will find restaurants and cafés nearby, such as Café Kaffeesatz (450 m) and Aufd Hand Cate (650 m).
Guests can arrange airport transfers directly through Ferienwohnung in Schönau am Königssee.
The surroundings feature a number of notable sites, such as Celtic Museum Hallein (12.9 km), Salzwelten Hallein (11.4 km), Wallfahrtskirche Maria Dürrnberg (11.2 km) and Bergerlebnis Berchtesgaden (4.2 km), offering various opportunities for nearby visits.
The property is about 850 m from the city center.
Ferienwohnung in Schönau am Königssee features a single room type: One-Bedroom Apartment.
Free parking is provided for guests during their stay.
Guests can expect multilingual support at Ferienwohnung in Schönau am Königssee, with staff speaking German, English, French and Dutch.
The property is equipped with Accessible parking to help accommodate guests with reduced mobility.
Ferienwohnung in Schönau am Königssee lies around 25 km away from Salzburg Airport W. A. Mozart.

















































