Haus Theresienwiese
Most popular services
Rooms
Traveler's reviews
Area Info
Facilities - Haus Theresienwiese
- Fishing
- Hiking
- Cycling
- Walking tours
- Bike tours
- Parking
- Free parking
- Parking on site
- Private Parking
- Pet friendly
- Smoke-free property
- Designated smoking area
- Wifi in all areas
- Garden
- Terrace
- BBQ facilities
- Internet
- Wifi
- Free Wifi
- Laundry
- Board games/Puzzles
- Linens, towels, and laundry washed in accordance with local authority guidelines
- Hand sanitizer in guest accommodation and common areas
- Cashless payment available
House Rules
The Fine Print
Frequently Asked Questions
Check-in starts at 15:00 and check-out is until 10:00.
Haus Theresienwiese is situated at Grünsteinstraße 50, Schönau am Königssee, Germany.
Total cost at Haus Theresienwiese depends on booking details. Enter your dates to see prices.
Haus Theresienwiese allows pets for guests traveling with animals.
Haus Theresienwiese can assist with organizing transfers to and from the airport.
The area offers several landmarks, including Celtic Museum Hallein (12.9 km), Salzwelten Hallein (11.6 km), Wallfahrtskirche Maria Dürrnberg (11.4 km) and Bergerlebnis Berchtesgaden (3.9 km), which are easily reachable from the property.
The property is approximately 1.9 km from the city center.
Available room types at Haus Theresienwiese include Apartment with Terrace, Apartment and One-Bedroom Apartment with Terrace.
Parking is included in the rate and does not require an extra fee.
The staff at Haus Theresienwiese speak multiple languages, including German, English and French.
Board games are available for guests staying at Haus Theresienwiese.
The property is situated roughly 25 km from Salzburg Airport W. A. Mozart.





























